ACTIVITIES - All welcome to come and "have a go"!

NOTE:  If you would like to ask an Activity Manager a question click HERE for their contact details. 


Backgammon - Every Monday in the Restaurant - 7:30pm


Canasta - Every Wednesday in the Twin Streams Lounge - 1:30pm


Cards 500 - Monday to Saturday in the Conservatory - 12:30 - 2:30pm


Craft Club - Every Monday in the Craft Room - 1:30pm


Cribbage - Wednesday afternoons in the Restaurant - 1:30pm


Darts - In the Events Centre 7.00pm Monday.


DVD Movies - Every Sunday in the Events Centre - 7:15pm


Fellowship - 1st and 3rd Thursday of the month in the Events Centre - 2:00pm


Fukiya - Every Wednesday in the Events Centre - 1:00 - 3:00pm ($2)
and a practice session every Saturday in the Events Centre - 1:00 - 3:00pm


Happy Hour - Every Friday in the Atrium and Events Centre - 4pm


Housie - 1st and 3rd Friday of the month - in the Atrium - 6:15pm


Indoor Bowls - In the Events Centre:  Mondays 1:00pm | Tuesdays 7:00pm | Fridays 7:15pm


Keep Fit - In the Events Centre every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday - 8:30am


Knitting - Saturdays 10am-1pm - Craft Room


Ladies' Club - 2nd Wednesday of the month in the Twin Streams Lounge - 5:00pm


Line Dancing - Every Thursday in the Events Centre - 9:30am


Men's Club - Last Wednesday of the month in the Events Centre - 10:30am


Painting Group - Every Monday in the Craft Room - 10:00am


Petanque - Mondays and Thursdays - 3-4pm


Rummikub - Every Tuesday in the Restaurant - 1:30pm


Scrabble - 1st & 3rd Mondays each month - Restaurant - 7:00pm - 8:30pm


Singalong - 2nd & 4th Thursday each month - Events Centre - 7:00pm - 8:30pm 


Snooker - 2nd Floor Atrium - any day, any time (Club Day Tuesday 1:30pm)


Table Tennis - In the Events Centre: Tuesdays 1:00pm | Fridays 10:00am


Tai Chi - Every Wednesday in the Events Centre ($5 per class) - 11:15am


Trivial Pursuit - 2nd and 4th Mondays in the Restaurant - 7:00pm


Zumba Gold - Every Tuesday in the Events Centre - 9:15am - 10:15am